HANDICRAFT SECTION RESULTS

2017-07-22

Open Age Design: A robot made from recycled materials, Luke Barber-Bee,1,
Luke Margerison,2,
Elizabeth Collinge,2,
Tom Caley,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Lydia Armstrong,3,
Morgan Ferguson,3,
Imogen Margerison,3,
Open Age Design A4 (P-portrait): Circular badge for Driffield Show, Elizabeth Collinge,1,
Lucinda Collinge,1,
Eleanor Lowe,1,
Emily Collinge,1,
Lauren Dinsdale-Young,2,
Luke Barber-Bee,2,
Charlotte Miles,2,
Isabel Dee,2,
Victoria Collinge,2,
Bethany Middlewood,2,
Jay Newson,3,
Mason Joynson,3,
Will Sonley,3,
Katie Heptinstall,3,
Taylor Joynson,3,
Elio Strazerri,3,
Cerys Shier,3,
Connie O,3,
Emily Penn,3,
Lorna Dean,3,
Daisy McGawley,3,
Gemma Kerry,3,
Chloe C,3,
Nicola T,3,
Lottie M,3,
Faith M,3,
Daisy Howe,3,
Henry Garland-Collins,3,
Isla Millhouse,3,
Open Age Design (P): Greeting card with home made raised 3D decoration, Emily Collinge,1,
Lucy Chapman,1,
Charlotte Shephard,2,
Luke Barber-Bee,2,
Elizabeth Collinge,2,
Jemma Forrest,2,
Beth Forrest,3,
Scarlett Bedford,3,
Harry Pape,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Kristan VanHooser,3,
Open Age Craft: An unusual container: planted imaginatively, Meibh McGivern,1,
Ellie Armstrong,1,
Emily Collinge,2,
Keira Dinsdale-Young,2,
Harvey Pratt,3,
Lucy Chapman,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Open Age Craft: Group model up to 4: A ship or boat (approx 60cms long), Lydia Arundel,1,
James Arundel,1,
Millie McGill,2,
Special School: Any item of art or craft (entries through school), Elisha Mealor,1,
Richard DeBaughn,1,
Myles Coe,2,
Michael Spark,2,
Joshua Bonney-Davis,3,
Josh Scotter,3,
Nursery/Pre-School Art A3(P): Painting: A nursery rhyme, Alice Hardy,1,
Henry Anderson,1,
Daisy Wray,1,
Charlotte Lane-Long,1,
Grace Ashurst,1,
Ava Longley,1,
Milo Miller,1,
Sophie Kaye,1,
Phoebe Headley,2,
Violet Elvidge,2,
Olivia Pearcy,2,
Oliver Johnson-Beatty,2,
Evie Spreckley,2,
Louis G,2,
Tyler Watson,2,
Theo Bradshaw,2,
Lottie. Mottram,2,
Charlie Allen,2,
Lily Tuckey,2,
Maddison B,2,
Connie I,2,
Jake Devey,3,
Ollie Laycock,3,
Hannah Desmond,3,
James King,3,
Isabel Moulds,3,
Imogen A,3,
Molly Haste,3,
Mia Grainger,3,
Christopher P,3,
Libbie F,3,
Amelia F,3,
James Jackson,3,
Harriet Jordan,3,
Millie Grubb,3,
Evie Taylor,3,
Taryn Ollett,3,
Alfie Boak,3,
Charlotte Whincup,3,
Chloe Harrison,3,
Anabelle Lount,3,
Oliver Ingram,3,
Daniel Korytko,3,
George Ellerton,3,
Sarah Rothwell,3,
Mason Hindle,3,
Ava Wood,3,
Jude Neve,3,
Florence Hanson,3,
Charlie Morton,3,
Addy Savage,3,
Olivia Goodwin,3,
Kobe Lunn,3,
Max Chandler,3,
Freya Smith,3,
Luke Dunwell,3,
Florence Winn,3,
Alanna Thompson,3,
Cohen Innes,3,
Reception Art A3(P): Painting: my favourite flower, Saul Fennell,1,
Alice McDonald,1,
Isabella-Rose Sprigg,1,
Olivia Acey,1,
Phoenix Slack,1,
Chloe Boynton,1,
Alfred Bristow,1,
Lottie. Mottram,1,
Sophie Roberts,1,
Taylor Potter,2,
Phoebe Baker,2,
Libby Simm,2,
Lola Johnson,2,
Poppy Foreman,2,
Emily Tate,2,
Oliver Royle,2,
Leyton Pallant,2,
Scarlet Young,2,
Arwyn Robinson,2,
Rose Calaminus,2,
Carson Barmby,2,
Eve Goodridge,2,
Charlie Cope,3,
Betsy Brewis,3,
Lottie Mottram,3,
Megan Smith,3,
Amelie James,3,
Harry Day,3,
Adam Waller,3,
Noah Walton,3,
Jacob Wilson-Bates,3,
Lara Blythe,3,
Scarlett Caithness,3,
James Petty,3,
Layla Clark,3,
Dylan Langton,3,
Kate Richardson,3,
Mark Ahmed,3,
Eva Tucky,3,
Olivia Ogden,3,
Maisie Cooper,3,
Natalia Krzeminska,3,
Bethany Marven,3,
Aeisha Ali,3,
Tyler Walker,3,
Pre-School/Reception Craft: Any item, Lukas Behring-Terry,1,
Charlie Morton,1,
Arthur Bristow,1,
Chloe. Harrison,1,
Sophie Roberts,1,
Sophie Kaye,1,
James King,1,
Charlie Johnson,2,
India-Rose Falconer,2,
Hallie Fitzgerald,2,
Milo Miller,2,
Joshua McCloud,2,
Olivia Pearcy,2,
Oliver Frederick,2,
Max Chandler,2,
Imogen Ayre,2,
Lily Suddaby,3,
Tyler Wilkinson,3,
Flynn Hussey,3,
Tilly Bower,3,
Cailan Cook,3,
Lewis Wilson,3,
Rowan Aston,3,
Marley-Rae Frankish,3,
Max Long,3,
Lexi Pakuza,3,
Taylor Walker,3,
Libby P,3,
Daniel Korytko,3,
Joe Nesbitt,3,
Florence Winn,3,
Tom de,3,
Edward Richmond,3,
Sophie Shaw,3,
Amber Hemesley,3,
Frankie-Joe Palmer,3,
Amelia Robinson,3,
Grace Ashurst,3,
Charlotte Lane-Long,3,
Ryan Todd,3,
Autumn McDonald,3,
Henry Anderson,3,
Belle Wilson,3,
Annie Rawson,3,
Infant Year 1 Art: Painting A3(L): A bird, Joshua Gallant,1,
Ethan Ibbitson,1,
Elliott Oldroyd,1,
Lucjan Olecha,1,
David Riley,1,
Maisie Armstrong,2,
Julia Wojsa,2,
Aaron Davies,2,
Lexi Edeson,2,
Baraa Al,2,
Ophelia Leason,2,
William Sims,2,
Charles Cherry,3,
Holly Taylor,3,
Isla Sharp,3,
Chloe Malia,3,
Olly Field,3,
Alfie Beasley,3,
Betsy Johnson,3,
Jason Hyde,3,
Olivia Watson,3,
Morgan Sleight,3,
Daisy James,3,
Neve Brooks,3,
Ben Butcher,3,
Alexander Oxendale,3,
Harry Stow-Rayner,3,
Charlotte Chester,3,
Joshua Gallant,3,
Lydia Berwick,3,
Violet Brigham,3,
Isaac Try,3,
Adam McDougall,3,
Mary-Jane Carter-Fletcher,3,
Infant Year 2 Art: Painting A3(L): The Zoo, Rhys McMillan,1,
Amber Wilson,1,
Eva Fox-Smith,1,
Connor Spinks,1,
Lexie Duffield,1,
Kitty Atkinson,2,
Jayden Bowes,2,
Jessica Shipley,2,
Yasmin Tufail,2,
Oliver Burchett,2,
Molly Leason,2,
Amelie Burnett,2,
Jake Pether,3,
Ashley Wegg,3,
Dylan Duke,3,
Rhys Bridgett,3,
Alfie Bullock,3,
Jordan Johnson,3,
Francesco Perdsici,3,
Dakota Barr,3,
George Stanhope,3,
Isabel Thompson,3,
Katie Lorimer,3,
Liam Hill,3,
Louie Proudlock,3,
Marley Riddell,3,
William Raines,3,
Charlotte Tate,3,
Zarah Headley,3,
Roisin Miller,3,
Katie Goddard,3,
Evie Midgley,3,
Anya Rayner,3,
Harry Smith,3,
Aden Norry,3,
Brooke Watson-Smith,3,
Infant Year 1/2 Design A3(P): Collage: a penguin, Amber Wilson,1,
Edward Nunn,1,
Oliver Ringham,2,
Louie Brown,2,
Evie. Lakes,2,
Kitty. Atkinson,3,
Chloe C,3,
Reuben Watson,3,
EvanMiles Fox,3,
Emily Williams,3,
Logan Holmes,3,
Luke Barber-Bee,3,
Infant Year 1/2 Design: A glove puppet made from an old sock, Luke Barber-Bee,1,
Roisin Miller,1,
Chloe Jensen,2,
Albert Stokes,2,
Daniel Dixon,2,
Jacob Satchell,3,
Sophie DeKlein,3,
Sam Dawson,3,
Amy Blackburn,3,
Kitty. Atkinson,3,
Bethany Shepherdson,3,
William Cross,3,
Amelia Ferguson,3,
Infant Year 1/2 Craft: Any item, Stanley Pratt,1,
Alice Dewhirst,2,
Any item, Anna Ayre,3,
Infant Year 1/2 Art A3(L): Playtime, Evie. Lakes,1,
Kitty. Atkinson,2,
Infant Year 1/2 Craft: A vegetable dressed as a person (whole body or just head), Giles Jacklin,1,
Roisin Miller,2,
Alice Dewhirst,3,
Junior Year 3 Art: Painting A3(L): The seaside, Calli Potter,1,
Sophie Shipley,1,
Elsa Lees,1,
Freya Burton,2,
Daisy Bartlett-Warner,2,
Freya Edwards,2,
Aoife Miller,2,
Freya Thompson,3,
Sophie Shaw,3,
Josie Savile,3,
Faith Marsland,3,
Dylan Oxendale,3,
Luke Hodgson,3,
Carla Clark,3,
Daniel Driscell,3,
Alyssa Braithwaite,3,
Jessica Drewery,3,
Leah Pearson,3,
Matthew Proudlock,3,
Aimee Ward,3,
Lucy Roberts,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Photography: max A4(P or L) Nature, Imogen Hollis,1,
Brigid Hutchinson,1,
Liam Jones,2,
Alfie Gibson,2,
Emily Collinge,2,
Lucy Roberts,2,
Dylan Metcalf,3,
Josie Savile,3,
Brigid Hutchinson,3,
Daniel Rear,3,
Amelia Crawford,3,
Harry Bryant,3,
Callum Bryant,3,
Rowan Keech,3,
Layla Kerrigan,3,
Annabel Frost,3,
Erin Wilson,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Craft: Vegetable animal, Daniel Rear,1,
Megan Baker,2,
Charlie Leason,2,
Josie Savile,3,
Holly Clubley,3,
Elise Mathers,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Craft: Miniature garden in seed tray (credit for natural & home made), Daniel Rear,1,
Josie Savile,2,
Tibby Howe,2,
Adam Barber-Bee,3,
Evie Topley-Jobling,3,
Luke Hodgson,3,
India Parker,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Design A3(L): Design an old treasure map, Isabelle Sorenson,1,
Amber Sempers,1,
Alex Boughton,1,
India Parker,1,
Elsa Lees,1,
Rosie Martin,2,
Phoebe Goodlass,2,
Lucy Blackburn,2,
Charlotte Shephard,2,
Freya Shephard,2,
Cesca Moll,2,
Jessica Gallant,2,
Jacob Gregory,2,
Bruce Russell,3,
Elise Mathers,3,
Imogen Hollis,3,
Amelia Coverdale,3,
Scott Major,3,
William Lonsdale,3,
Dulcie Homer,3,
Alfie Sansome,3,
Scarlett Bunker,3,
Samuel Milner,3,
Scarlett Bedford,3,
Cailyn Fletcher,3,
Katie Botterill,3,
Isabelle Backhouse,3,
Thomas Gibbons,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Craft: Decorated hard boiled egg, Emily Collinge,1,
Elise Mathers,2,
India Parker,3,
Jacob Dodgson,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Design mount on A4(P): Card or fabric bookmark, Eloise Rawson,1,
Emily Collinge,2,
Freya Parker,2,
Samuel Kelly,3,
Freya Burton,3,
Alfie Allen,3,
Emma Beevers,3,
Isabel Jordan,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Art A4(L): Coloured drawing: Sealife, Kayleigh Pudsey,1,
Ava Mearns,1,
Isaac Harrison,1,
Toby Dennis,2,
Chloe Fisher,2,
Evie Bell,2,
Jemima Connolly,2,
Daniel Rear,2,
Maisie Newton,3,
Eva Patterson,3,
Martha Potts,3,
Katie Harrington,3,
Hayden Hastie,3,
Jacob Batty,3,
Charlie Blanchard,3,
Kyra Harrison,3,
Brooke Kilburn,3,
Will Mckirdy,3,
Emily Collinge,3,
Abigail Grant,3,
Mille McHale-Close,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Art A4(L): Observational drawing: My schoolbag, Amelia Lewis,1,
Emilee-Louise Hill,2,
Amy Jackson,2,
Elsa Lees,3,
Leona-Lea Sissons,3,
Daniel Rear,3,
Josie Savile,3,
Emma Butcher,3,
Junior Year 3/4 Design on A3(P): The cover of a personal scrapbook, Emily Collinge,1,
Reece Barker,2,
Elise Mathers,3,
Junior Year 4 Art: Painting A3(L): A silhouette - The fire of London, Adam Barber-Bee,1,
Amelia Chester,2,
James Towse,2,
Ella Wilson,3,
Emily Collinge,3,
Elise Mathers,3,
Junior Year 5 Art: Painting A3(L): Hot air balloons, Annie Hughes,1,
Amber Nicholson,1,
Talia Wilson,1,
George Mitchell,2,
Charlotte Smith,2,
Harvey Heyes,2,
Ellie Armstrong,2,
Chloe Storry,2,
Martyna Janiszewska,2,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Paige Killingbeck,3,
Elsa Wilson,3,
Faith Brown,3,
Tyler Metcalf,3,
Abby Osborne,3,
Isaac Kirby,3,
Phoebe Downes,3,
Poppy Hague,3,
Erin Gladstone,3,
Merlyn Smith,3,
Erica McDonald,3,
Kim Thompson,3,
Chloe Ross-Williams,3,
Robert Clark,3,
Harriet Fitzpatrick,3,
James Murray,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Craft: Vegetable animal, Toby Jensen,1,
Grace Dodgson,2,
Lucy Caley,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Craft: Miniature garden in seed tray (credit for natural & home made), Jemma Forrest,1,
Lorna Dean,2,
Lucy Chapman,3,
Adele Gurr,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Craft: Model of an old cottage, Erin Gladstone,1,
Archie Ibbitson,2,
Evie Lees,2,
Alfie Skelton,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Isobel Lumb,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Craft: Decorated hard boiled egg, Victoria Collinge,1,
Jemma Forrest,2,
Erin Gladstone,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Design (mount on A4(P)): Computer design cover for your favourite book, Toby Jensen,1,
Emily Goddard,2,
Lydia Thrower,2,
Henry Lucas,3,
Tyler Warren,3,
Megan Barker,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Design A4(P): Cartoon Monster (with name): own design, Grace Dodgson,1,
Victoria Collinge,1,
Annie Hughes,2,
Keeley Holmes,2,
Sophie Rear,2,
Matthew Bleasby,2,
Zachary Bean,3,
Sophia Waters,3,
Evie Lees,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Marissa Murr,3,
Hannah Bramley,3,
Alfie Skelton,3,
Leah Hall,3,
Charlie Oxtoby,3,
Emma Conway,3,
Alexandra Graham,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Art A4(L): Observational drawing of a pair of shoes or trainers, Elizabeth Hamminga,1,
Ysabella Sinton,1,
Caris May,2,
Evie Lees,2,
Elise Thomas,2,
Ellie Stow,3,
Emma Hudson,3,
Alexandra Graham,3,
Madaleine Dockerty,3,
Eilidh Smith,3,
Ronnie Stokes,3,
Jae Gate,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Photography A4(P or L) max: including mount: Pet or animal, Harriet Hollis,1,
Toby Jensen,2,
Zac Sharp,2,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Zac Sharp,3,
Zac Sharp,3,
Archie Ibbitson,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Junior Year 5/6 Photography A4)P or L) max: including mount: Country life, Toby Jensen,1,
Rhys Young,2,
Charlie Hall,3,
Junior Year 6 Art Painting A3(L): A steam train, Charlie Warkup,1,
Victoria Collinge,1,
Lily Curtis,2,
Evie Lees,2,
Stephanie Watson,2,
William Turner,3,
Reece Williams,3,
Sophie Harness,3,
Emma Conway,3,
Emma Thompson,3,
Leah Jones,3,
Matilda Dixon,3,
Amy Kay,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Design A3(L): Collage/paper -mosaic: Sport, Evie Lees,1,
Lillie Smelt,1,
George Nicholson,2,
Aoife Miller,2,
Victoria Collinge,2,
Sophie Lovel,2,
Sophie Rear,3,
Emily Collinge,3,
Gracie Stewart,3,
Savannah Potter,3,
Sienna Watts,3,
Joshua Palmer,3,
Sophie Ostler,3,
Daniel Marr,3,
Dylan Jenkinson,3,
Roberta Watts,3,
Bethany Lee,3,
Nate Newlove,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: any item of textiles, Emily Collinge,1,
Lucy Caley,2,
Matthew Chapman,2,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Lucy Caley,3,
Lucy Roberts,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: Embroidery/Cross stitch/sewing/knitting. Any item, Lucy Chapman,1,
Matthew Chapman,2,
Jemma Forrest,2,
Lucy Roberts,3,
Elsa Lees,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: A decorated box: suitable for a small present, Lucy Caley,1,
Jemma Forrest,2,
Lily Horner,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: Pottery/clay/modelling dough: any item, Evie Lees,1,
Victoria Collinge,2,
Grace Taylor,2,
Alfie Skelton,3,
Emily Collinge,3,
Tom Caley,3,
Aoife Miller,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: A cardboard cutout of a knight in armour, Victoria Collinge,1,
Emily Collinge,2,
Josie Savile,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Craft: Model: any materials: A ladybird, Emily Collinge,1,
Charlie Leason,2,
Victoria Collinge,2,
Lucy Chapman,3,
Matthew Chapman,3,
Leia Skelton,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: Set recipe: Four iced buns, Sophie Ostler,1,
George Nicholson,2,
Sam Hunter,3,
Austin Woodcock,3,
Sophie Ostler,1,
Alfie Gibson,2,
Sam Hunter,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: Set recipe: Four scones, Eloise Rawson,1,
Evie Lees,2,
Austin Woodcock,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: An interesting individual salad on a plate, Sophie Ostler,1,
Lily Knight,2,
Lydia Armstrong,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: Four decorated buns - decoration only to be judged, Archie Ibbitson,1,
Lily Horner,2,
Lily Knight,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: Set recipe: Four flapjack, Charlotte Abel,1,
Lily Knight,2,
Sophie Ostler,2,
Nate Newlove,3,
Reuben Amidulla,3,
Gracie Stewart,3,
Junior Year 3/6 Cookery: Set recipe: Four Shortbread, Elise Mathers,1,
Alfie Gibson,2,
Austin Woodcock,3,
Lydia Armstrong,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Own recipe: four jam tarts, Megan Verrier,1,
Chloe Dixon,2,
Holly Snaith,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Own recipe: four cheese scones, Megan Verrier,1,
Charlie Leighton,2,
James Arundel,2,
Bethany Mottram,3,
Joshua Bonney-Davis,3,
Tyler Harrison,3,
Richard DeBaughn,3,
Michael Spark,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Own recipe: four shortbread biscuits, Amelia Abel,1,
Keira Dinsdale-Young,2,
Jamie McClaren,3,
Melissa Wegg,3,
Elisha Mealor,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Own recipe: four decorated buns, Bethany Dinsdale-Young,1,
Lauren Dinsdale-Young,1,
Lucy Horner,2,
Lucy Morley,2,
Charlotte Hall,3,
Chloe Dixon,3,
Bethany Mottram,3,
Eleanor Lowe,3,
Molly Riley,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Own recipe: gingerbread man or lady, Bethany Dinsdale-Young,1,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Set recipe: four muffins, Melissa Wegg,1,
Bethany Dinsdale-Young,2,
Charlotte Hall,2,
Senior Year 7-13 Cookery: Set recipe: four chocolate chip cookies, Melissa Wegg,1,
Martine Arnold,1,
Bethany Dinsdale-Young,2,
Keira Dinsdale-Young,2,
James Lowe,3,
Benjamin Brewster,3,
Megan Verrier,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Craft: Decorated hardboiled egg: Character from history, Lauren Dinsdale-Young,1,
Olivia Laurie,2,
Lucy Morley,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Craft: Miniature garden - The allotment (credit for natural & home made), Beth Forrest,1,
Charlotte Hall,2,
Molly-May Savile,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Craft: model: ceramic or other item in metal/plastic or wood, Beth Forrest,1,
Gemma Kerry,2,
Jacob Parker,3,
Leon Stewart,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Textiles: Batik/silk paint/tie dye, Eleanor Lowe,1,
Senior Year 7 Textiles: Any item, Tabitha Hall,1,
Rowan Dean,2,
Jess Annall,2,
Kitty Field,3,
Louisa Wilson,3,
Amy Penn,3,
Senior Year 8 Textiles: Any item, Beth Forrest,1,
Beth Forrest,2,
Beth Forrest,3,
Beth Forrest,3,
Senior Year 9 Textiles: Any item, Abbey Kirk,1,
Elizabeth Collinge,1,
Estelle Chapman,2,
Bryony Townend,2,
Willow Brealey,3,
Ellie Clayton,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Textiles: Fashion clothing, Liam Birchall,1,
Molly Goodbody,2,
Olivia Mansell,2,
Bobby-Jo Routley,3,
Amber Johnson,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Textiles: Fashion Accessory, Eleanor Lowe,1,
Lydia Buckton,2,
Anya Tovey,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Textiles: Wall hanging or cushion, Jemima Titcombe,1,
Ella Myers,1,
Evie Brigham,2,
Eleanor Lowe,2,
Lucy Elliott,3,
Taylor-Jade Smith,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Photography A4 max: including mount (P or L): Patterns, Gemma Kerry,1,
James Lowe,2,
Abigail Draper,2,
Michael Putley,3,
Elizabeth Collinge,3,
Rowan Dean,3,
Tommy Grant,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Photography A4 max: including mount (P or L): Portrait, Stella Chapman,1,
Molly-May Savile,2,
Hannah Bennett,2,
Gemma Kerry,3,
Aidan Scott,3,
Michael Putley,3,
Angela Craven,3,
Charlotte Knight,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Design A4(P): Computer designed personalised gift wrap, Lucinda Collinge,1,
Elizabeth Collinge,2,
Jacob Parker,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Art (A3 or A4 (P)): Self portrait, Mary Darley,1,
Kyle Barker,2,
Charlotte Hall,3,
Gemma Kerry,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Art Painting (P or L): any subject: any size, Alessia Seclt,1,
Shihyi Wang,2,
Eleanor Lowe,3,
Infant Year 1 Handwriting A4: I eat peas with honey, Matilda Matthews,1,
Daisy McGawley,1,
Katie Lethbridge,1,
Jay Newson,1,
Martha Shier,2,
Charlotte Chester,2,
Imogen Crowther,2,
Niamh Wilkinson,2,
Amy Blackburn,2,
Maisie Shipley,2,
Tilly Lucas,2,
Louis Brown,3,
Lexi Routledge,3,
Jemima Bonser,3,
Summer Jenkinson,3,
Chloe McCormack,3,
Diana Cseh,3,
Jake Scott,3,
Iridessa Cuthbertson-Noonan,3,
Madison Hoyle,3,
Fletcher Turton,3,
Imogen Betts,3,
Annie West,3,
Rose Pape,3,
Tillie Sheldon-Dexter,3,
Isabella Davies,3,
Layla Bennison,3,
Betsy Johnson,3,
Lottie Mottram,3,
Edward Jackson,3,
Lara Blythe,3,
Bethany Shepherdson,3,
Henry Rylatt,3,
Infant Year 2 Handwriting A4: Pat a cake, Octavia Farnsworth,1,
Ruby Roe,1,
Alice Dewhirst,1,
William Raines,1,
Isabella Jackson,1,
Yasmin Tufail,2,
Ashley Wegg,2,
Jessica Shipley,2,
Josie Green,2,
Ruby Smith,2,
Angel Johnson,2,
Charlie Grubb,2,
Archie Gibson,3,
Oliver Thompson,3,
Kathryne Sowerby,3,
Ruby Johnson,3,
Eoin Bond,3,
Taylor Archer,3,
Annie Cosby,3,
Bethany Middlewood,3,
Tilly Leighton,3,
Emily Arnold,3,
Lilly Smith,3,
Theo Carrera,3,
Luke Barber-Bee,3,
Freya Hetherington,3,
Zarah Headley,3,
Louie Proudlock,3,
Kitty Atkinson,3,
Joshua Plumridge,3,
Evie Midgley,3,
Kaiden Ross,3,
Maygan Fletcher,3,
Aden Norry,3,
Darcy Johnson,3,
Junior Year 3 Handwriting A4: Aim high to the sky, Freya Burton,1,
Laura Breckon,1,
Daniel Driscell,1,
Jemima Connolly,1,
Jessica Marven,2,
Freya Edwards,2,
Alyssa Braithwaite,2,
Lucy Roberts,2,
Monique Mulroy,2,
Imogen Hollis,2,
Katie Harrington,2,
Emily Jeffery,3,
Jessica Drewery,3,
India Parker,3,
Lucy Roberts,3,
Max Naylor,3,
Carla Clark,3,
Evie Topley-Jobling,3,
Oscar Faulkes,3,
Isaac Barker,3,
Alex Boughton,3,
Ava Sharpe,3,
Mille McHale-Close,3,
Mardan Elliott,3,
Rosie Martin,3,
Daisy Bartlett-Warner,3,
Holly Clubley,3,
Rachel Warcup,3,
Dylan Oxendale,3,
Reece Barker,3,
Alfred Richardson,3,
Junior Year 4 Handwriting A4: The crocodile, Cailyn Fletcher,1,
Leona-Lea Sissons,1,
Amy Jackson,1,
Harry Sutton,1,
Isla Foster,1,
Jessica Lovel,2,
Amelia Chester,2,
Lauren Seaman,2,
Dulcie Homer,2,
Amelia Coverdale,2,
Maisie Turner,2,
Joel Carruthers,2,
Freya Blades,3,
Sophie Greenbank,3,
Jessica Lake,3,
Jacob Layden,3,
Ava Little,3,
Evan Warren-Lambert,3,
Bailey Holmes,3,
Abigail Watt,3,
Erin Wilson,3,
Katie Rookes,3,
Luke Margerison,3,
Jasmine Johnson,3,
Thomas Smith,3,
Connie Nelson,3,
Jacob Gregory,3,
Alfie Ryan,3,
Emma Ferguson,3,
Tibby Howe,3,
Emilee-Louise Hill,3,
Jessica Gallant,3,
Leia Skelton,3,
Lily Oakes,3,
Andrew Richardson,3,
Junior Year 5 Handwriting A4: Wind on the hill, Ryan Hill,1,
Lottie Oxtoby,1,
Eleanor Baker,1,
Daria Cheraghi,1,
Imogen Smith,1,
Emma Wardle,2,
Katie Barnes,2,
Elizabeth Hamminga,2,
William Sharpe,2,
Lucy Mills,2,
Aneira Powell,2,
Archie Gray,2,
Tabitha Dean,3,
Grace Taylor,3,
Scarlet Brooks,3,
Phoebe Downes,3,
Jemma Forrest,3,
Alfie Kirby,3,
Emily Knaggs,3,
Paige Killingbeck,3,
Harrison Witley,3,
Shaynee Potter,3,
Rosie Botham,3,
Ellie Armstrong,3,
Ruby Walton,3,
Erin Baker,3,
Chloe Bennett,3,
Jessica Hobson,3,
Lewis Oakes,3,
Rowana Ward,3,
Cerys Shier,3,
Phoebe Proudfoot,3,
Caitlyn Kirk,3,
Lily Horner,3,
Annie Hughes,3,
Junior Year 6 Handwriting A4: Every time I climb a tree, Emma Conway,1,
Amy Berriman,1,
Brooke Wedgner,1,
Charis Thompson,1,
Isabella Syme,1,
Millie Neighbour,2,
Connie Murray,2,
Holly Marshall,2,
Lily Curtis,2,
Charlie Oxtoby,2,
Evie Lees,2,
Indiana Turnbull,2,
Amy Kay,3,
Jae Gate,3,
Matilda Dixon,3,
Lily Blythe,3,
Alice Bolton,3,
Elise Thomas,3,
Isabelle Karavics,3,
Ben Arnold,3,
Brooke Nicholson,3,
William Moffat,3,
Sienna Watts,3,
Mason Joynson,3,
Tyler Usher,3,
Lillie Smelt,3,
Oliver Hakner,3,
Emma Thompson,3,
Bea Neal-Smith,3,
Victoria Collinge,3,
Charlie Hall,3,
Amy Savage,3,
Olaf Roman,3,
Emily Goddard,3,
Mary-Jane Kelly,3,
Senior Year 7-13 Handwriting A4: Macavity: the mystery cat, Abigail Draper,1,
Bryony Townend,1,
Gemma Kerry,2,
Lucy Horner,2,
Melissa Wegg,2,
Lucinda Collinge,3,
Charlotte Hall,3,
Lucy Morley,3,
Eleanor Lowe,3,
Louisa Wilson,3,
Holly Snaith,3,
Jar of home made strawberry jam, Mrs P Ferguson,1,
Miss Delia Smith,2,
Mrs M. Percival,3,
Jar of home made raspberry jam, Miss Delia Smith,1,
Mrs P Ferguson,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Jar of home made blackcurrant jam, Mr F. Husband,1,
Mrs A. Dyson,2,
Miss R. Staples,3,
Jar of home made gooseberry jam, Mr F. Husband,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs M. Percival,3,
Jar of home made marmalade, Mrs K. Rideout,1,
,Mr W.M. Gray,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Jar of home made fruit curd, Mrs A. Dyson,1,
Mr D.C. Holmes,2,
Miss R. Staples,3,
Jar of home made chutney (airtight vinegar proof top), Mrs J. Bottery,1,
Mrs J. Bottery,2,
Mrs C.B. Dolman,3,
Jar of home made mustard preserve, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,3,
Bottle of sauce (vinegar based), Ms T. Blofeld,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Jar of home made fruit jelly, Mrs M. Percival,1,
Mrs M. Percival,2,
Mrs K. Rideout,3,
Bottle (does not have to be wine bottle) of liqueur (e.g. sloe gin), Mrs Y. Turner,1,
Mrs Y. Turner,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Bottle red home made fruit wine: sweet, Mrs P Ferguson,1,
Mrs P Ferguson,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Bottle red home made fruit wine: dry, Mr S. Hales,1,
Mr J.N. Booth,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Bottle white home made fruit wine: sweet, Mr J.N. Booth,1,
Bottle white home made fruit wine: dry, Mr J.N. Booth,1,
Mr S. Hales,2,
Bottle home made wine: not fruit or flower: medium sweet, Mr J.N. Booth,1,
Bottle rose home made wine: medium dry, Mr S. Hales,1,
Mr J.N. Booth,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Bottle kit wine, Mr S. Hales,1,
Mr J.N. Booth,2,
Set recipe: Tea bread, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs A. Briggs,3,
Set recipe: Mr Guinness cake, Mr D.C. Holmes,1,
Mr J. Ashbridge,2,
Mr R Turner,3,
Victoria sandwich (7-8 inches), Mrs C. Jacklin,1,
Ms F. Skerrow,2,
Mrs L.B. Lount,3,
Rich fruit cake (7-8 inches), Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs A. Briggs,2,
Mrs M. Percival,3,
Cherry cake  (7-8 inches), Mrs L. Dodgson,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss H.R. Lount,3,
Fatless sponge cake  (7-8 inches), Mrs A. Briggs,1,
Mrs K.M. Booth,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Rich chocolate cake: decorated, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs D. Johnson,2,
Mrs A Lethbridge,3,
Carrot cake: decorated, Miss Z Lawson,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs K. Moore,3,
Ginger slab cake, Mrs G. Hadfield,1,
Mrs G. Hadfield,2,
Mrs A. Dyson,3,
Date and Walnut loaf, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs C.B. Dolman,3,
Lemon drizzle cake, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs C.B. Dolman,2,
Mrs K. Moore,3,
Coffee and walnut cake: decorated, Miss L. Dyson,1,
Mrs P Ferguson,2,
Mrs Sheila Smith,3,
Swiss roll, Miss R. Staples,1,
Mrs L.A. Kilford,2,
Mrs L.B. Lount,3,
Decorated cake top, Ms S. Brennand,1,
Ms S. Brennand,2,
Miss C.R. Kennedy,3,
Loaf of granary bread, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Loaf of wholemeal bread, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mr N.W. Castle,3,
Four wholemeal bread buns, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Loaf of white bread, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Mr N.W. Castle,3,
Savoury bread loaf, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Mrs A. Dyson,3,
Plaited loaf, Mr N.W. Castle,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Four chelsea buns, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,2,
Mrs C.B. Dolman,3,
Two fruit teacakes, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Loaf of bread made and cooked in a bread - maker, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,2,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,3,
Four cheese scones, Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs C.B. Dolman,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Four flapjack, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss K. Nicholson,2,
Mr D.C. Holmes,2,
Four shortbread biscuits, Mrs P Ferguson,1,
Mrs A. Dyson,2,
Mrs K. Schuller,3,
Four plain butterfly buns, Miss Z Lawson,1,
Mrs K. Rideout,2,
Mrs A. Briggs,3,
Four cherry buns, Mr D.C. Holmes,1,
Mrs L.A. Kilford,2,
Mrs S Ostler,3,
Four ginger biscuits, Mrs K. Schuller,1,
Mrs E. Parker,2,
Mrs P Ferguson,3,
Four jam tarts, Ms A. Barker,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs A. Briggs,3,
Two shortcrust sausage rolls, Mrs E. Parker,1,
Miss L. Dyson,2,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,3,
Four sultana scones, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss Z Lawson,2,
Mrs L. Dodgson,3,
Egg custard (approx saucer size), Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mr D.C. Holmes,2,
Ms A. Barker,3,
Bakewell tart, Mrs K. Rideout,1,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,2,
Mrs A. Briggs,3,
Curd cheesecake tart, Mrs K. Moore,1,
Mrs Sheila Smith,2,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,3,
Four coconut tarts, Mrs A. Briggs,1,
Ms A. Barker,2,
Mrs L. Dodgson,3,
Gluten free cake (undecorated), Mrs R.M. Horsaman,1,
Mrs L.B. Lount,2,
Mrs A. Dyson,3,
Plate apple pie: shortcrust, Mrs Sheila Smith,1,
Miss Delia Smith,2,
Mrs R.M. Horsaman,3,
Cross stitch embroidery picture or panel (specify if kit or own design), Miss Delia Smith,1,
Mrs M.P. Davies,2,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,3,
Hand stitched patchwork and/or quilted item, Mrs J.L. Sanders,1,
Miss K. Nicholson,2,
Miss K. Nicholson,3,
Small embroidered constructed item: eg needle case/pincushion/box/evening bag etc., Mrs M Johnstone,1,
Mrs M Johnstone,2,
Mrs M Johnstone,3,
Free-style enbroidery using a variety of threads/textures/stitches (own design), Mrs C.J. Chapman,1,
Mrs J. Tate,2,
Mrs M Johnstone,3,
Cutwork: pulled thread: drawn thread or hardanger item in any style, Mrs M Johnstone,1,
Mrs M Johnstone,2,
Mrs M Johnstone,3,
An animal knitted soft toy: no hard parts, Dr V. Bean,1,
Dr V. Bean,2,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,3,
Fabric soft toy: no hard parts, Dr V. Bean,1,
Dr V. Bean,2,
Mrs G. Hadfield,3,
Dressed doll: suitable as a toy, Mrs A. E. Allgood,1,
Mrs E. Nicholson,2,
Miss C. Milledge,3,
Decorative dressed doll: not a toy, Miss C. Milledge,1,
Miss C. Milledge,2,
Mrs E. Nicholson,3,
An item in felt, Miss R. Staples,1,
Mrs K Skelton,2,
Miss R. Staples,3,
A cushion, Mrs J.L. Sanders,1,
Miss R. Staples,2,
Mrs M. Lockie,3,
Any other soft furnishing item, Mrs J.L. Sanders,1,
,Mrs M. Lockie,2,
Mrs J. Tate,3,
Machine sewn garment: for adult or child, Mr M Barker,1,
Mrs P Ferguson,2,
Dr V. Bean,3,
Fair-isle garment: more than one colour: double knitting, Dr V. Bean,1,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,2,
Knitted garment in double yarn: not fair-isle, Mrs M Humble,1,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,2,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,3,
Knitted baby garment, Mrs E. Nicholson,1,
Mrs J. Beverley,2,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,3,
Knitted adult garment: up to and including 4-ply yarn, Mrs C.J. Chapman,1,
Mrs E. Nicholson,2,
Any garment in aran style using aran yarn, Mrs M Humble,1,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,2,
Mrs A. E. Allgood,3,
Knitted garment in any other yarn, Mrs M Humble,1,
Mrs M Humble,2,
Mrs J. Drant,3,
A knitted accessory, Mrs K Dow,1,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,2,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,3,
Any item in crochet using knitting yarn, Mrs S.E. Brown,1,
Mrs J. Tate,2,
Mrs S.E. Brown,3,
Any piece of lace (this class is for beginners), Miss K. Nicholson,1,
Miss K. Nicholson,2,
Mrs M. Nicholson,3,
Piece of torchon lace, Mrs J. Askey,1,
Mrs J.M. Metham,2,
Any other lace, Mrs J. Askey,1,
Mrs E Kidd,2,
Bead item, Mrs J. Wilkie,1,
Mrs J. Wilkie,2,
Mrs J.M. Metham,3,
Decorative papercraft item, Mr W.M. Gray,1,
Mrs C.J. Chapman,2,
Mrs G. Hadfield,3,
Any other handicraft female exhibitor (not painting), Mrs G. Hadfield,1,
Mrs M. Lockie,2,
Mrs J. Tate,3,
Any other handicraft male exhibitor (not painting), Mr P.E. Beverley,1,
Mr G. B. Wrigglesworth,2,
Mr G. B. Wrigglesworth,3,
Turned item in native timber: any subject, Mr G. B. Wrigglesworth,1,
Mr G. B. Wrigglesworth,2,
Mr A. Ingham,3,
An amateur painting in any medium, Mrs K Skelton,1,
Miss R. Staples,2,
Mrs G. Hadfield,3,
Non-digital photograph: any subject, Mr E. Coates,1,
Miss H. Ward,2,
Mrs J Coleman,3,
Digital photograph: living things  (can be enhanced but not manipulated), Mr J.A. Sharp,1,
Mr J.A. Sharp,2,
Mr J.A. Sharp,3,
Digital photograph: East Riding & The Wolds landscape  (can be enhanced but not manipulated), Mr E. Howard,1,
Mr E. Howard,2,
Mr P. Boyes,3,
Digital photograph: Places: The Yorkshire Coast & seaside  (can be enhanced but not manipulated), Mr E. Howard,1,
Mr E. Howard,2,
Mr J Shaw,3,
Digital photograph: Other Paces: (can be enhanced but not manipulated), Mr E. Howard,1,
Mr E. Howard,2,
Mr P. Boyes,3,
Digital photograph: An Interesting Subject, Mrs K Skelton,1,
Mrs A Trousdale,2,
Mrs A Trousdale,3,